As of Mon, Aug 30, 2021, 4:43 PM EDT

Confirmed Cases853,373

5.2%Since last week

Deaths12,437

5.4%Since last week

Source*Note: Some locations do not currently provide all data.

Daily Trends

Daily New Cases in Morocco

Worldwide Statistics

LocationConfirmed CasesCases per 1,000 peopleDeaths
Worldwide215,968,28227.964,493,525
United States of America38,524,389116.39631,134
India32,737,93923.72438,210
Brazil20,728,60597.52579,010
Russia6,901,15247.29182,429
United Kingdom6,731,42799.16132,437
France6,728,858103.09114,157
Turkey6,346,88175.2556,213
Argentina5,171,458114.42111,324
Iran4,926,96458.66106,482
Colombia4,903,30496.36124,743
Spain4,831,809103.3484,000
Italy4,509,61174.59128,957
Indonesia4,073,83114.89131,923
Germany3,937,10646.9992,140
Mexico3,328,86325.82257,906
Poland2,888,38576.3275,340
South Africa2,764,93146.6281,595
Ukraine2,284,94052.2553,738
Peru2,148,41965.16198,167
Philippines1,954,02317.8333,109
Netherlands1,936,572113.0217,996
Iraq1,874,43546.620,699
Malaysia1,706,08952.7116,087
Czech Republic1,678,944156.7830,402
Chile1,637,82985.6836,885
Bangladesh1,493,5379.0726,015
Canada1,486,43639.3826,890
Japan1,454,36411.515,946
Thailand1,190,06317.0511,399
Belgium1,177,909101.6325,360
Pakistan1,152,4815.2225,604
Sweden1,123,413111.2414,685
Romania1,097,45257.0534,539
Israel1,053,528121.726,990
Portugal1,034,947101.517,721
Kazakhstan854,84245.5312,936
Morocco853,37323.1212,437
Hungary812,22784.0830,057
Jordan795,16177.9310,383
Switzerland773,58389.3810,416
Nepal759,22226.0610,714
Serbia757,61786.717,266
United Arab Emirates716,38172.432,038
Austria681,51375.6710,573
Tunisia660,58755.8923,369
Cuba640,43856.545,144
Lebanon600,45187.978,044
Greece581,31555.7713,636
Georgia545,033136.637,329
Saudi Arabia544,00415.638,532
Ecuador501,04928.432,223
Bolivia489,80241.9618,402
Belarus479,30650.723,757
Guatemala463,75325.8911,818
Paraguay458,29164.2515,698
Panama456,203105.737,043
Costa Rica455,78489.475,431
Bulgaria451,59964.9918,731
Vietnam435,2654.4710,749
Sri Lanka431,51920.158,775
Azerbaijan417,99641.235,553
Kuwait409,55295.92,417
Slovakia394,79172.3112,548
Myanmar392,3007.2115,183
Uruguay384,622110.726,027
Croatia373,33090.948,331
Dominican Republic349,85932.254,007
Ireland349,77370.845,092
Denmark344,08859.412,580
Honduras335,39833.868,832
Venezuela332,17211.683,986
Ethiopia306,1172.664,644
Libya305,79344.54,184
Oman302,13259.164,057
Lithuania298,165109.534,547
Egypt287,8992.8116,721
Bahrain272,341160.051,388
Moldova266,98866.196,394
Slovenia266,660128.274,777
South Korea250,0514.882,284
Armenia241,61181.544,830
Kenya234,9524.374,710
Qatar232,36680.65602
Bosnia and Herzegovina213,20664.999,787
Mongolia209,06663.77927
Zambia206,05111.213,596
Algeria195,1624.455,209
Nigeria191,3450.932,454
Kyrgyzstan175,58926.912,524
North Macedonia175,33084.165,869
Puerto Rico169,58059.282,826
Norway157,03428.97814
Uzbekistan155,6394.651,075
Botswana153,79365.42,213
Afghanistan153,1483.937,116
Mozambique145,8634.671,851
Albania144,84750.332,492
Latvia142,40075.52,573
Estonia141,599106.741,291
Finland126,56522.841,024
Namibia124,61849.043,370
Zimbabwe124,4378.374,401
Peoples Republic of China122,9950.095,682
Uganda118,6732.592,991
Ghana117,6363.791,008
Montenegro114,364182.091,716
Cyprus113,27793.82499
El Salvador94,06014.52,898
Cambodia92,2085.521,881
Rwanda86,6136.691,079
Cameroon83,4253.141,350
Maldives80,791149.46226
Luxembourg75,517120.64830
Senegal72,7094.341,749
Democratic Republic of the Congo68,4510.761,242
Singapore67,17111.4855
Jamaica66,66322.511,504
Malawi60,3453.152,161
Ivory Coast55,1082.09430
Australia51,2562.01999
Réunion48,68354.38332
Angola47,1681.441,201
Fiji46,02751.34479
Guadeloupe45,393113.45503
Trinidad and Tobago44,29631.651,274
Madagascar42,8621.55955
Swaziland42,82836.921,081
French Polynesia40,178143.03385
Sudan37,7080.862,791
Malta36,08981.73440
Martinique35,95395.81411
Cape Verde35,22763.36309
French Guiana34,375115.09215
Mauritania33,3097.16705
Guinea29,2092.22326
Suriname28,68448.9714
Syria27,6541.582,003
Gabon25,81911.6165
Guyana25,14731.97610
Togo21,1812.56180
Haiti20,8501.83584
Seychelles19,992203.29102
Mayotte19,78072.5175
Papua New Guinea18,0122.01192
The Bahamas17,94045.62354
Somalia17,3021.09963
Tajikistan17,1781.8125
East Timor16,40212.4462
Belize16,01240.27356
Curaçao15,13492.22142
Andorra15,025194.46130
Mali14,8580.73539
Laos14,6412.0112
Lesotho14,3956.72403
Aruba14,318134.11133
Burkina Faso13,7620.66171
Benin13,3661.1128
Burundi12,3901.0410
Djibouti11,74111.88157
South Sudan11,4271.02120
Central African Republic11,2702.3399
Iceland10,65831.2332
Mauritius10,1968.0229
Guam9,67657.33145
The Gambia9,6263.98314
Equatorial Guinea9,3266.65124
Jersey9,24953.277
Nicaragua8,8671.34199
Saint Lucia8,05043.84103
Yemen7,7840.261,461
Eritrea6,6401.8737
Isle of Man6,58777.4629
Sierra Leone6,3670.8121
Niger5,8330.24198
United States Virgin Islands5,77455.2953
Guinea-Bissau5,7662.93117
Liberia5,5941.11245
Gibraltar5,338158.4497
San Marino5,321156.7990
Chad4,9930.3174
Barbados4,88116.9948
Comoros4,0624.67147
Sint Maarten3,58083.4847
Liechtenstein3,37188.3958
Saint Martin3,35686.8117
Monaco3,18381.1135
New Zealand3,1630.6626
Bermuda2,84445.6733
Turks and Caicos Islands2,65068.4420
Bhutan2,5943.363
São Tomé and Príncipe2,59011.8237
British Virgin Islands2,56884.9337
Brunei2,5655.868
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,33121.0112
Bonaire1,74966.717
Antigua and Barbuda1,71317.4944
Dominica1,63822.754
Saint-Barthélemy1,592161.051
Tanzania1,3670.0250
Guernsey1,2377.1118
Saint Kitts and Nevis1,05319.83
Faroe Islands1,00020.462
Republic of the Congo7790.1425
Cayman Islands68010.352
Wallis and Futuna45440.377
Greenland3335.87--*
Grenada2962.631
Northern Mariana Islands2414.192
Anguilla19412.93--*
New Caledonia1360.48--*
Falkland Islands6418.37--*
Saint Pierre and Miquelon305.18--*
Montserrat265.21
Solomon Islands200.03--*
Marshall Islands40.07--*
Vanuatu30.01--*
Palau20.11--*
Samoa10.01--*

About this data:

During the Novel Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak, The Weather Channel is providing this data as a service to our users. The Weather Channel has compiled data provided by multiple third party sources including the World Health Organization, state and local agencies and other public sources as outlined below. These sources update and report data on various regular and irregular schedules, so from time to time there may be discrepancies between data reported here and data reported by individual sources. The Weather Channel makes every effort to provide the most up-to-date and accurate data available and uses quality assurance procedures to minimize and correct errors. Please send any inquiries about the data presented here to covid19@weather.com.

Contact us

Find us at the office

Trailor- Verkamp street no. 63, 81415 Zagreb, Croatia

Give us a ring

Dezha Manci
+38 695 645 231
Mon - Fri, 8:00-22:00

Reach out